Všetky kategórie
EN
40G
Aktívny optický kábel 40G QSFP+ až 4x10G SFP+ Breakout, 1 ~ 15 m

Aktívny optický kábel 40G QSFP+ až 4x10G SFP+ Breakout, 1 ~ 15 m


Číslo dielu:

SK-4x10GSFP+-AOC

Bodové svetlá položky:

Prenosová rýchlosť až 10.3 Gbit/s na kanál

Connector 1: QSFP+ (SFF-8436) 

Connector 2: 4 x SFP+ (SFF-8431)

Cable Type: Active Optical Cable (AOC) Cable

850nm vysielač VCSEL, prijímač PIN detektora fotografií, až

300 m na MM3 MMF

Available Lengths (in meters): 1-15

Pripojiteľné za chodu

Management Interface and Digital Diagnostic Monitoring(DDM)

through I2C

Support Rx Output Pre-emphasis

Commercial temperature range (COM): 0~ 70 °C

Low Power Dissipation: less than 1.3W on QSFP+ End, Less Than

1W on SFP+ Ends

Vyhovuje smernici RoHS-6

Popis

The 40GBASE QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Active Optical Cable is a 4 x 10 Gb/s parallel active optical cable for storage, data, and highperformance computing inter-connectivity. It transmits four separate streams of 10 Gb/s data over ribbon cables in a point-to-multipoint configuration. The cable contains a QSFP+ module on one end and four separate SFP+ modules at the other ends.


Based on proven VCSEL array technology and designed with MSA-compliant QSFP+ and SFP+ high-density connectors, these cables are compact, lightweight, and low power.

technické údaje

Špecifikácia produktu

Typ konektoraQSFP+ až 4 SFP+
Maximálna rýchlosť prenosu dát40Gbps
Minimálny polomer ohybu7.5mm
Dĺžka kábla1-15m
Materiál bundyOFNP
Teplota0 až 70 ° C
Protokoly40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel


Využitie

1. 40 Gigabit Ethernet

2. Fibre Channel Applications

3. InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR

4. High-performance Computing Clusters

5. Servers, Switches, Storage and Host Card Adapters

6. Network Interference Cards (NICs)


Kompatibilné značky

1626154024878047.png

OTÁZKA