SFP 10G SR Cisco SFP Module

SFP 10G SR is a 300m duplex LC MMF fiber optic module transceiver. It features low power consumption and high speed, making it the best choice for data center or enterprise cabling.

Features

0.6W low power consumption and high-speed characteristics, the transmission speed reaches 10Gbps.

Tested in host devices with proven interoperability.

Powerful diagnostic capability with digital optical monitoring capabilities.

YouTube

Parameters

Brand

Cisco

Model

SFP-10G-SR

Form Factor

SFP+

Wavelength

850nm

Connector

Duplex LC

Transmitter Type

VCSEL

Vendor Name        

FS

Max Data Rate  

10.3125Gbps

Max Cable Distance   

300m@OM3/400m@OM4

Media

MMF

Receiver Type

PIN

TX Power

-7.3~-1dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -11.1dBm

Powerbudget

3.8dB

Receiver Overload

0.5dBm

Typical Power Consumption

≤0.6W

DDM/DOM

Supported

Commercial Temperature

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Send Message

    Home Tel Mail Inquiry