Visos kategorijos
EN
DSC08906--
DSC08909 ---
40G QSFP+ aktyvus optinis kabelis, 1 ~ 20 m
40G QSFP+ aktyvus optinis kabelis, 1 ~ 20 m

40G QSFP+ aktyvus optinis kabelis, 1 ~ 20 m


Dalies numeris:

SK-40GQSFP+-AOC

Prekės prožektoriai:

Full Duplex 4 Channel 850nm Parallel Active Optical Cable

Transmission Data Rate up to 10.3Gbit/s Per Channel

Reliable VCSEL and PIN Photonic Devices

Hot Pluggable Electrical Interface

Differential AC-coupled High Speed Data Interface

Available Lengths (in Meters): 1-20m

Prekybos temperatūros diapazonas (COM): nuo 0 iki 70 ° C

Vienas 3.3 V maitinimo šaltinis

Low Power Consumption: Less Than 1.5 W Per End

I2C standartinė valdymo sąsaja

Excellent High Speed Signal Integrity

Complies with QSFP+ MSA High-density Form Factor

Compliant to Industrial Standard SFF-8436 QSFP+ Active Optical Modules

Atitinka „RoHS-6“

aprašymas

This product is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. The AOC offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode ribbon fibers,each capable of 10Gbps operation. Consequently, an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps over 100 meters transmission can be achieved by this product, to support the ultra- fast computing data exchange.

This product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

Specifikacija

Produkto specifikacijos

Jungties tipasNuo QSFP+ iki QSFP+
Maksimali duomenų perdavimo sparta40Gbps
Mažiausias lenkimo spindulys7.5mm
Kabelio ilgis1-20m
Striukės medžiagaOFNP
temperatūraNuo 0 iki 70 ° C (32–158 ° F)
Protokolai40G „InfiniBand“ 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, pluošto kanalas


taikymas

1. InfiniBand QDR (4 x 10G), DDR (4 x 5G) and SDR (4 x 2.5G) Interconnects

2. 10G/40G Ethernet (10G/40GbE)

3. 4G/ 8G/ 10G Fibre Channel

4. PCI-Express, SAS/SATA, Fibre Channel Compatible Interconnect

5. Patentuotas didelio greičio, didelio tankio duomenų perdavimas

6. Jungiklio ir maršrutizatoriaus didelės spartos atgalinės plokštės sujungimas

7. Didelio našumo skaičiavimas, serveris ir duomenų saugojimas


Suderinami prekės ženklai

1626154024878047.png

TYRIMAS