ყველა კატეგორია
EN
DSC08906--
DSC08909---
40G QSFP+ აქტიური ოპტიკური კაბელი, 1 ~ 20 მ
40G QSFP+ აქტიური ოპტიკური კაბელი, 1 ~ 20 მ

40G QSFP+ აქტიური ოპტიკური კაბელი, 1 ~ 20 მ


ნაწილი ნომერი:

SK-40GQSFP+-AOC

ერთეულის პროჟექტორები:

Full Duplex 4 Channel 850nm Parallel Active Optical Cable

Transmission Data Rate up to 10.3Gbit/s Per Channel

Reliable VCSEL and PIN Photonic Devices

Hot Pluggable Electrical Interface

Differential AC-coupled High Speed Data Interface

Available Lengths (in Meters): 1-20m

Commercial Temperature Range(COM): 0 to 70°C

Single 3.3V Power Supply

Low Power Consumption: Less Than 1.5 W Per End

I2C Standard Management Interface

Excellent High Speed Signal Integrity

Complies with QSFP+ MSA High-density Form Factor

Compliant to Industrial Standard SFF-8436 QSFP+ Active Optical Modules

RoHS-6 შეესაბამება

აღწერა

This product is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. The AOC offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode ribbon fibers,each capable of 10Gbps operation. Consequently, an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps over 100 meters transmission can be achieved by this product, to support the ultra- fast computing data exchange.

This product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

სპეციფიკაციები

Product Specifictions

კონექტორის ტიპიQSFP+ to QSFP+
მაქს მონაცემთა შეფასება40Gbps
მინიმალური მოსახვევის რადიუსი7.5mm
საკაბელო სიგრძე1-20m
ქურთუკის მასალაOFNP
ტემპერატურა0-დან 70 ° C (32-დან 158 ° F)
ოქმები40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40 გიგაბაიტიანი Ethernet, ბოჭკოვანი არხი


განაცხადის

1. InfiniBand QDR (4 x 10G), DDR (4 x 5G) and SDR (4 x 2.5G) Interconnects

2. 10G/40G Ethernet (10G/40GbE)

3. 4G/ 8G/ 10G Fibre Channel

4. PCI-Express, SAS/SATA, Fibre Channel Compatible Interconnect

5. Proprietary High Speed, High Density Data Transmission

6. Switch and Router High Speed Backplane Interconnect

7. High Performance Computing, Server and Data Storage


თავსებადი ბრენდები

1626154024878047.png

INQUIRY