ყველა კატეგორია
EN
DSC08892 ---
DSC08904
DSC08905
10G SFP+ აქტიური ოპტიკური კაბელი, 1 ~ 20 მ
10G SFP+ აქტიური ოპტიკური კაბელი, 1 ~ 20 მ
10G SFP+ აქტიური ოპტიკური კაბელი, 1 ~ 20 მ

10G SFP+ აქტიური ოპტიკური კაბელი, 1 ~ 20 მ


ნაწილი ნომერი:

SK-10GSFP+-AOC

ერთეულის პროჟექტორები:

Support up to 10 Gb/s Bi-directional Operation

850nm VCSEL Transmitter, PIN Photo-detector Receiver, up to

300m on OM3 MMF

Cable Type: Active Optical Cable

Available Lengths (in meters): 1, 2, 3, 4, 5....

Hot-pluggable SFP+ Cable Ends

კომერციული ტემპერატურის დიაპაზონი (COM): 0 -დან 70 ° C- მდე

Low Power Consumption: Less Than 1.0 W Per end

Bend Insensitive Fiber

ერთჯერადი 3.3V კვების ბლოკი

ყველა მეტალის საცხოვრებელი უმაღლესი EMI შესრულებისთვის

I2C სტანდარტული მართვის ინტერფეისი

ელექტრო ინტერფეისი SFF-8431– ის შესაბამისად

Compliant to Industrial Standard SFP MSA

აღწერა

SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Assembly is designed for short distance links in high-speed interconnecting networking applications such as high-performance computing (HPC), enterprise networking including top-of-rack switching and network storage markets. It provides full duplex operation and supports distance up to 300 meters on OM3 fiber. The 10G SFP+ AOC can be used as a reliable alternative to SFP+ direct attach copper cables (DAC) while providing improved signal integrity, lightweight, exceptional cost, and performance value. It’s designed expressed for high speed, high density and low power consumption for data center networking applications.

 

The SFP+ AOC cable is programmed to be compatible with a wide range of Cisco network equipment for in-rack connections such as 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) Switches, Routers, Network Interface Cards (NICs) and Network Storage Systems.


სპეციფიკაციები

პროდუქტის სპეციფიკაციები

კონექტორის ტიპიSFP+ to SFP+
მაქს მონაცემთა შეფასება10Gbps
მინიმალური მოსახვევის რადიუსი7.5mm
საკაბელო სიგრძე1-20m
ქურთუკის მასალაOFNP
ტემპერატურა0-დან 70 ° C (32-დან 158 ° F)
ოქმები1x InfiniBand QDR, DDR, SDR, 10G Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel


განაცხადის

1. 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) 

2. 1x InfiniBand QDR, DDR, SDR

3. 1 / 2 / 4 / 8G Fibre Channel (1 / 2 / 4 / 8GFC), Fibre Channel

4. Cost Effective 10G SFP+ Link Solution

5. System Cascade Applications

6. System Lnternal Data Link Solution

7. საკუთრების მაღალი სიჩქარე, მაღალი სიმკვრივის მონაცემთა გადაცემა

8. გადართვა და მარშრუტიზატორის მაღალი სიჩქარით უკანა თვითმფრინავის კავშირი 

9. მაღალი ხარისხის გამოთვლა, სერვერი და მონაცემთა შენახვა


თავსებადი ბრენდები

1626154024878047.png

INQUIRY