جميع الاقسام
EN
D1
D2
D4
10G DWDM C-band قابل للضبط SFP + 50 جيجاهرتز 80 كم DOM LC SMF وحدة الإرسال والاستقبال
10G DWDM C-band قابل للضبط SFP + 50 جيجاهرتز 80 كم DOM LC SMF وحدة الإرسال والاستقبال
10G DWDM C-band قابل للضبط SFP + 50 جيجاهرتز 80 كم DOM LC SMF وحدة الإرسال والاستقبال

10G DWDM C-band قابل للضبط SFP + 50 جيجاهرتز 80 كم DOM LC SMF وحدة الإرسال والاستقبال


رقم القطعة:

SK-10G-DWDM-KM80-T

أضواء كاشفة للعنصر:

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

50 GHz ITU Channel Spacing with Integrated Wavelength Locker

Monolithically Integrated Full C-band Tunable Transmitter and APD Receive

ينطبق على اتصال 80 كم SMF

متوافق مع SFF-8413 و IEE802.3ae

متوافق مع SFP + MSA القابل للتوصيل السريع

متوافق تمامًا مع أكثر من 200 بائع

غلاف معدني بالكامل لأداء فائق للتوصيل الكهرومغناطيسي (EMI)

متوافق مع RoHS وخالي من الرصاص 

درجة حرارة التشغيل: 0 إلى + 70 درجة مئوية

الوصف

The Tunable DWDM SFP+ 80km transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link at signaling rates from 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. The module complies with the 10 Gigabit Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) multisource agreement-MSA(SFF-8431) and SFF-8432,SFF-8690,SFF 8472. It complies with the ITU-T G.698.1 standard with 50 GHz channel spacing for SONET/SDH, IEEE DWDM 10GBASE-ZR for 80 km reach (Ethernet), and DWDM 10GFC for 80 km reach (Fiber Channel) applications. 

The transceiver integrates the receiver and transmitter path on one module. The transceiver contain a C-band-tunable integrated Mach- Zehnder (MZ) laser, enabling data transmission over single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector. On the receiver side, the 10 Gbps data stream is recovered from an APD/ trans-impedance amplifier, and passed to an output driver. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface.


الخصائص

المواصفات البصرية

معامل

رمز

اقل شئ.

نموذجي

اكثر شئ.

وحدة

ملاحظة

مرسل

متوسط ​​الطاقة الضوئية

تجهم

-1


3

ديسيبل

1

Frequency Stability (BOL)


ƒc –1.5


ƒc +1.5

غيغاهرتز

2

Frequency Stability (EOL)


ƒc –2.5


ƒc +2.5

غيغاهرتز

2

Center Wavelength Spacing



50


غيغاهرتز

3

Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

8.2



dB


Optical Extinction Ratio

SMSR

35



dB


الجانب مode Suppression RATIO

بوف



-30

ديسيبل


Average Launch Power(Laser off)







إخراج قناع العين

متوافق مع IEEE 802.3ae

المتلقي

مع دispersion 0 ps/nm

RSENS



-23

ديسيبل

@9.95, 10.3, 10.5Gbps، BER=10^-12



-27

@10.709Gbps,BER=10^-4



-27

@11.1Gbps, BER=10^-4



-26.5

@11.3Gbps, BER=10^-4

Rx Sensitivity with Dispersion –400 to +1450 ps/nm




-21


@9.95, 10.3, 10.5Gbps، BER=10^-12




-25


@10.709Gbps,BER=10^-4




-25


@11.1Gbps, BER=10^-4




-24


@11.3Gbps, BER=10^-4

Input Saturation Power (Overload)

PSAT

-6



ديسيبل


نطاق الطول الموجي

λ ج

1480


1580

nm


إلغاء التأكيد

لوسد



-27

ديسيبل


تأكيد LOS

THEA

-36



ديسيبل


التباطؤ LOS


0.5



dB


الملاحظات:

1. Output power is power coupled into a 9/125 mm single-mode fiber.

2. ƒc refer to Page 2 the Frequency row of Tunable DWDM SFP+ 80km Wavelength Guide Table،and test condition is reflect power to transmitter lower than -27dBm.

3. Corresponds to approximately 0.4 nm

 

كهرباء الخصائص

معامل

رمز

اقل شئ.

نموذجي

اكثر شئ.

وحدة

ملاحظة

امدادات التيار الكهربائي

VCC

3.14

3.3

3.46

V


العرض الحالي

المحكمة الجنائية الدولية



500

mA


مرسل

Input Differential Impedance

أوم


100


Ω

1

Differential Data Input Sجناح

فين ، ص

240


910

mV


نقل تعطيل الجهد

Vdis

Vcc–1.3


VCC

V


إرسال تمكين الجهد

جمعة

مخروطى


Vee + 0.8

V

2

TX_FAULT Voltage-High


Vcc–1.3


VCC

V


TX_FAULT Voltage-Low


مخروطى


Vee + 0.8

V


المتلقي

Differential Data Oأوتوت إسجناح

Vout ، ص

350


800

mV

3

Data Output Rise TIME

tr

30



ps

4

Data Output Fall TIME

tf

30



ps

4

خطأ LOS


Vcc–1.3


VCCHOST

V

5

LOS عادي


مخروطى


Vee + 0.8

V

5

الملاحظات:

1. Connected directly to TX data input pins. AC coupled thereafter.

2. Or open circuit.

3. في نهاية تفاضلية 100 أوم.

4. These are unfiltered 20-80% values

5. Loss Of Signal is LVTTL. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.

 

مجالات الاستعمال

1. DWDM 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet

2. DWDM 80KM 10G Fiber Channel

3. DWDM SONET OC-192&SDH STM-64


العلامات التجارية المتوافقة

1626154024878047.png

التحقيق