Products

AAU 3240 Huawei basic modules

Skyward telecom  specialise in HUawei Series products and we hold a large amount of items in stock. We can provide  modules AAU 3240 from stock and ship to most worldwide destinations.

inquiry now
Product Details
Huawei  basic modules AAU 3240 Overview

The AAU3240 module supports F-band 1880MHz-1915MHz, A-band 2010MHz-2025MHz, D-band 2575MHz-2635MHz, integrated antenna AAS module, for outdoor coverage of urban and dense urban areas with high capacity requirements. In the receiving direction, it is responsible for receiving and processing the signal from the antenna and transmitting it to the baseband processing unit. In the transmit direction, it is responsible for receiving signals from the baseband processing unit and processing them for transmission through the antenna. Each AAU3240 can support 1 sector, corresponding to supporting FA band 20M+15C, D band 3X20M.


AAU3240 solves the problem that the traditional RRU site is difficult to obtain. By integrating the antenna, the module comes with a beautification function, which solves the problems of installation and maintenance and fixing difficulties, low engineering safety, large wind load, low environmental adaptability, and special reinforcement treatment. Can be used in a variety of outdoor coverage scenarios.


Specification

Size                                      750mm × φ150mm
Full weight                            <15kg
Power supply                         220V AC or -48V DC
Temperature environment       —20°C—+50°C
Moderate environment            5% RH~95% RH
GPRI                                     supports 2.4576Gbps, 4.9152Gbps, 9.8304Gbit/s


Hot Tags : Huawei Active Antenna Unit AAU 3240 Huawei AAU Antenna Line Products

A Free Consultation

You can contact us any way that is convenient for you. We are available 24/7 via fax, email or telephone.

Related Product
BTS3900B HUAWEI GSM M900-E

HUAWEI BTS3900B and other telecom products are sent in brand newpackaging to ensure they arrive in the best possible condition.

UBBPD5 03022HEL

Skyward Telecom is able to provide BBU3900 with all configuration with UBBPD5 & UBBPD6 & UBBPD3 UMPTB2 & UMPTB9 GTMUb UPEUd &UPEUc FAN UNITS SKYWARD TELECOM can provide more than 300 pcs with 3 working days lead time.  

039040 SCUK HUAWEI SCUK 039040 H561SCUK1

We have about 200 pcs of these SCUK 039040,They are our stock,we can give you a good price. Huawei is our strength. Huawei Telecom Project

OSX080N03 Huawei 10G-1550nm-80km-SM-SFP+ 02310PVT OSX080N03 SFP-10G-ZR

For Huawei SFP,As you know,we are able to provide very large quantities here. No matter what kinds of huawei SFP you need.We can match here.

CN21UPB0 3051739 UPB0

HLR9820 UPB0 CN21UPB0 switch service board CN21UPB0 03051739 UPB0

SmartAX MA5633 Huawei D-CCAP Head End Device

As Reliable high quality telecommunication equipment wholesalers, We can give you huge choices and global delivery. Welcome new and old customers to cooperate.

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!

Home

Products

about

contacts