Products

507127-B21 HP 300GB 2.5" SFF 6G Dual Port SAS 10K RPM Hot Plug Hard Drive

You can buy HP 507127-B21 300GB 6G SAS 10K SFF from Skyward Telecom with Fast shipping, Factory price and 3 Month' Warranty.

inquiry now
Product Details

Overview

Brand Name:  HP

Product Number:   507127-B21

Type:    Hard Drive - Hot- Swap

Capacity:    300GB

Interface Type:    Serial Attached SCSI
Spindle Speed:    10000RPM
Ports:    Dual Port

Speed:    6GB/s

Form Factor (Drive):   2.5-inch low profile

Interface:   SAS (Serial Attached SCSI)

Data Storage Device Type:   SAS (Server Attached Storage) device

Hard Drive Device Type:   Hard drive for server/storage unit (Hot-plug)

Discription:   HP 300GB 2.5-inch SFF SAS 6Gb/s 10K RPM Dual Port (DP) Enterprise (ENT) Hot-Plug Hard Drive In HP 2.5-inch SFF SAS Hot-Plug Hard Drive tray.

507127-B21, is the HP retail number for the product described as 300GB 2.5" SFF 6G Dual Port SAS 10K RPM Hot Plug Hard Drive.

507127-B21 is a small form factor 2.5 inch HP SAS hard drive, mounted in a universal hotplug tray. The 507127-B21 hard drive has a capacity of 300 gigabytes and has a rotational speed of 10,000 (10k) rpm. The external data transfer rate is 6.0 gigabytes per second. This 300GB model is one of our most popular products.

507127-B21 drives are categorized as an HP SAS Enterprise hard drive. The Enterprise hard drives deliver high performance solutions for hosting high transaction based applications. They are ideal for mission critical server applications and external storage. These HP SFF SAS drives are extremely reliable; Global One has experienced a mere 0.9% failure rate within the warranty period for these enterprise SAS drives.

Hot Tags : HP 507127-B21 300GB 6G SAS 10K SFF HP 507127-B21 HP 507127-B21 507284-001 SAS SFF Hard Drive Kit

A Free Consultation

You can contact us any way that is convenient for you. We are available 24/7 via fax, email or telephone.

Related Product
J4858C HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver:HPN Campus Transceivers-P

It offers a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fiber.

J9150A HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver : HPN Campus Transceivers-P

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

J9151A HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver : HPN Campus Transceivers-

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.

chat now

live chat

If you have questions or suggestions,please leave us a message,we will reply you as soon as we can!

Home

Products

about

contacts