All Categories
EN
25G
25G
25G
25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module


Part Number:

SK-25GSR-85-M100

Item Spotlights:

Supports up to 25.78Gbps Bit Rates

Hot-pluggable SFP+ Footprint

850nm VCSEL Laser and PIN Photodiode

Up to 70m for OM3-MMF and 100m for OM4-MMF Transmission

Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC Receptacle

Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors

Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

All-metal Housing for Superior EMI Performance

RoHS Compliant and Lead Free 

Operating Temperature: 0 to +70°C

Description

The SFP28 transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 25.78Gbps and 70m transmission distance with OM3 MMF or 100m transmission distance with OM4 MMF.


The SFP28 transceiver module supports running on the same 1G/10G network cabling Infrastructure, giving 2.5 times increase in speed at least, and the built-in DDM/DOM functions monitor the real-time operating status. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 25G transceiver is ideal for 25G Ethernet, telecom, and data center.


Specifications

Product Specifications

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Centre Wavelength

λc

840

850

860

nm


Spectral WidthRMS

Δλ



0.6

nm


Side-Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

-

-

-

dB


Average Output Power

Pout

-8.4


2.4

dBm

1

Extinction Ratio

ER

2.0



dB


Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

180


950

mV

2

Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

90

100

110

Ω


TX Disable

Disable


2.0


Vcc

V


Enable


0


0.8

V


TX Fault

Fault


2.0


Vcc

V


Normal


0


0.8

V


Receiver

Centre Wavelength

λc

840

850

860

nm


Receiver Sensitivity




-10

dBm

3

Receiver Overload


2.4



dBm

3

LOS De-Assert

LOSD



-13

dBm


LOS Assert

LOSA

-30



dBm


LOS Hysteresis


0.5


4

dB


Data Output Swing Differential

Vout

500

700

900

mV

4

LOS

High

2.0


Vcc

V


Low



0.8

V


Notes:

1. The optical power is launched into MMF.

2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated.

3. Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern @25.78Gbps, BER ≤5E-5..

4. Internally AC-coupled.


Compatible Brands

1626154024878047.png

INQUIRY