All Categories
EN
140440
140445a1
140434
1000BASE BIDI SFP DOM LC SMF Transceiver Modules
1000BASE BIDI SFP DOM LC SMF Transceiver Modules
1000BASE BIDI SFP DOM LC SMF Transceiver Modules

1000BASE BIDI SFP DOM LC SMF Transceiver Modules


Item Spotlights:

Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links

Up to 120km Transmission Distance over SMF 

Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors

Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant

Low Power Consumption

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface

Single +3.3V Power Supply

All-metal Housing for Superior EMI Performance

Description

Skyward Telecom BIDI SFP is a series of optical transceiver modules operating at single single mode Fiber (SMF). They are designed for use in Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and SONET/SDH links, compliant with the SFP MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available. The optical transceivers are RoHS compliant. Sopto supplies OEM service and Third-Party(Cisco, Juniper, HP, Dell etc.) compatible fiber optic transceivers.


Application 

1. Gigabit Ethernet

2. Fiber Channel

3. Switch to Switch Interface

4. Switched Backplane Applications

5. Router/Server Interface

6. Other Optical Transmission Systems

Specifications

Ordering Information

PackagePart NumberData RateReachWavelengthTX OutputRX SensitivityInterfaceOperating
 Temperature
Datasheet
1000BASE BIDISFP-31/55-KM3U1.25G3km1310/1550nm-10~-4dBm<-22dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry
1000BASE BIDISFP-55/31-KM3D1.25G3km1550/1310nm-10~-4dBm<-22dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry
1000BASE BIDISFP-31/55-KM10U1.25G10km1310/1550nm-9~ 0dBm< -23dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry
1000BASE BIDISFP-55/31-KM10D1.25G10km1550/1310nm-9~ 0dBm<-23dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry
1000BASE BIDISFP-31/49-KM10U1.25G10km1310/1490nm-9~-3dBm<-23dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry
1000BASE BIDISFP-49/31-KM10D1.25G10km1490/1310nm-9~-3dBm<-23dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry
1000BASE BIDISFP-31/55-KM20U1.25G20km1310/1550nm-9~ 0dBm<-23dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry
1000BASE BIDISFP-55/31-KM20D1.25G20km1550/1310nm-9~ 0dBm<-23dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry
1000BASE BIDISFP-31/49-KM20U1.25G20km1310/1490nm-9~-3dBm<-23dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry
1000BASE BIDISFP-49/31-KM20D1.25G20km1490/1310nm-9~-3dBm<-23dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry
1000BASE BIDISFP-31/55-KM40U1.25G40km1310/1550nm-5~ 0dBm<-23dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry
1000BASE BIDISFP-55/31-KM40D1.25G40km1550/1310nm-5~ 0dBm<-23dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry
1000BASE BIDISFP-31/49-KM40U1.25G40km1310/1490nm-9~-3dBm<-23dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry
1000BASE BIDISFP-49/31-KM40D1.25G40km1490/1310nm-9~-3dBm<-23dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry
1000BASE BIDISFP-31/55-KM60U1.25G60km1310/1550nm-3~2dBm<-23dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry
1000BASE BIDISFP-55/31-KM60D1.25G60km1550/1310nm-3~2dBm<-23dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry
1000BASE BIDISFP-49/55-KM80U1.25G80km1490/1550nm0~5dBm<-30dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry
1000BASE BIDISFP-55/49-KM80D1.25G80km1550/1490nm0~5dBm<-30dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry
1000BASE BIDISFP-49/55-KM100U1.25G100km1490/1550nm0~5dBm<-30dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry
1000BASE BIDISFP-55/49-KM100D1.25G100km1550/1490nm0~5dBm<-30dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry
1000BASE BIDISFP-49/55-KM120U1.25G120km1490/1550nm0~5dBm<-30dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry
1000BASE BIDISFP-55/49-KM120D1.25G120km1550/1490nm0~5dBm<-30dBmLC0 ~ 70℃
-40~85℃
Inquiry

Breakdown Self Check  Efficient and Convenient

With built-in DDM/DOM detection function, real-time detection of five measurement parameters can quickly locate the fault points, reduce your maintenance workload, improcve system reliability and ensure work efficiency.

1000BASE BIDI SFP DOM LC SMF Transceiver Modules self check

Compatible Brands

Widely compatible with Cisco, Huawei, H3C, ZTC and other SFP optical switches, routers, firewalls, network cards, etc.

Widely compatible with Cisco, Huawei, HP, Nokia and other SFP optical switches, routers, firewalls, network cards, etc.


Product Package

未标题-1


Show You Our Production Line

INQUIRY