All Categories
EN
D4
D1
D2
1000BASE DWDM SFP 100GHz DOM LC Transceiver Modules
1000BASE DWDM SFP 100GHz DOM LC Transceiver Modules
1000BASE DWDM SFP 100GHz DOM LC Transceiver Modules

1000BASE DWDM SFP 100GHz DOM LC Transceiver Modules


Item Spotlights:

Up to 1250Mb/s Data Links 

DWDM EML Laser Transmitter and APD Photo-detector

Up to 100km Transmission Distance over SMF

DWDM Wavelengths from C17-C61

Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors

Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant

Single +3.3V Power Supply

Low Power Consumption

All-metal Housing for Superior EMI Performance

Description

The DWDM transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for DWDM SONET/ SDH, Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber- Channel applications. 

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded DFB laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. It provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage, laser temperature and TEC current.



Application 

1. Gigabit Ethernet

2. Fiber Channel

3. DWDM Networks

4. Switch to Switch Interface

5. Switched Backplane Applications

6. Router/Server Interface

Specifications

Ordering Information

PackagePart NumberData RateReachWavelengthTX OutputRX SensitivityInterfaceOperating
 Temperature
Datasheet
1000BASE-DWDMSFP-DWDM-KM401.25G40kmDWDM
(100GHZ)
0~5dBm< -24dBmLC0 ~ 70℃Inquiry
1000BASE-DWDMSFP-DWDM-KM801.25G80kmDWDM
(100GHZ)
0~5dBm< -24dBmLC0 ~ 70℃Inquiry
1000BASE-DWDMSFP-DWDM-KM1201.25G100kmDWDM
(100GHZ)
0~5dBm< -30dBmLC0 ~ 70℃Inquiry


Breakdown Self Check  Efficient and Convenient

With built-in DDM/DOM detection function, real-time detection of five measurement parameters can quickly locate the fault points, reduce your maintenance workload, improcve system reliability and ensure work efficiency.

1000BASE DWDM SFP 100GHz DOM LC Transceiver Modules self check

Compatible Brands

Widely compatible with Cisco, Huawei, H3C, ZTC and other SFP optical switches, routers, firewalls, network cards, etc.

Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors, such as  Cisco, Huawei, Arista, Dell, Ciena and other SFP optical switches, routers, firewalls, network cards, etc.


Wavelength Guide

ITU Channel

Frequency(THz)

Wavelength

ITU Channel

Frequency(THz)

Wavelength

17

191.7

1563.86

40

194.0

1545.32

18

191.8

1563.05

41

194.1

1544.53

19

191.9

1562.23

42

194.2

1543.73

20

192.0

1561.42

43

194.3

1542.94

21

192.1

1560.61

44

194.4

1542.14

22

192.2

1559.79

45

194.5

1541.35

23

192.3

1558.98

46

194.6

1540.56

24

192.4

1558.17

47

194.7

1539.77

25

192.5

1557.36

48

194.8

1538.98

26

192.6

1556.55

49

194.9

1538.19

27

192.7

1555.75

50

195.0

1537.40

28

192.8

1554.94

51

195.1

1536.61

29

192.9

1554.13

52

195.2

1535.82

30

193.0

1553.33

53

195.3

1535.04

31

193.1

1552.52

54

195.4

1534.25

32

193.2

1551.72

55

195.5

1533.47

33

193.3

1550.92

56

195.6

1532.68

34

193.4

1550.12

57

195.7

1531.90

35

193.5

1549.32

58

195.8

1531.12

36

193.6

1548.51

59

195.9

1530.33

37

193.7

1547.72

60

196.0

1529.55

38

193.8

1546.92

61

196.1

1528.77

39

193.9

1546.12





Product Package

未标题-1


Show You Our Production Line

INQUIRY