All Categories
EN
1
2
15
10GBASE CWDM SFP+ 100GHz DOM LC Transceiver Modules
10GBASE CWDM SFP+ 100GHz DOM LC Transceiver Modules
10GBASE CWDM SFP+ 100GHz DOM LC Transceiver Modules

10GBASE CWDM SFP+ 100GHz DOM LC Transceiver Modules


Item Spotlights:

Optical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

Electrical Interface Compliant to SFF-8431

Wavelength Selectable to ITU-T Standards Covering CWDM Grid Wavelengths

Up to 80km Transmission Distance

Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors

Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant

Single +3.3V Power Supply

Low Power Consumption

All-metal Housing for Superior EMI Performance

Description

The CWDM transceivers provide optical networking equipment manufacturers with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand for higher bandwidth equipment build-outs in the enterprise access and metropolitan area networks. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm. The 20nm channel spacing allows for un-cooled laser operation, a high yield manufacturing process, and lower cost Mux/Demux technology, thus providing a complete cost effective solution for various data and telecom applications


Application 

1. 10G-Gigabit Ethernet

2. Fiber Channel

3. CWDM Networks

4. Switch to Switch Interface

5. Switched Backplane Applications

6. Router/Server Interface

Specifications

Ordering Information

PackagePart NumberData RateReachWavelengthTX OutputRX SensitivityInterfaceOperating
 Temperature
Datasheet
10GBASE-CWDMSFP+CWDM-KM1010G10km1270~1610nm-8.2~0.5dBm<-14.4dBmLC0 ~ 70℃Inquiry
10GBASE-CWDMSFP+CWDM-KM2010G20km1270~1610nm6~2dBm<-14.1dBmLC0 ~ 70℃Inquiry
10GBASE-CWDMSFP+CWDM-KM4010G40km1270~1610nm0~3dBm<-14.4dBmLC0 ~ 70℃Inquiry
10GBASE-CWDMSFP+CWDM-KM8010G80km1470~1610nm0~4dBm<23dBmLC0 ~ 70℃Inquiry


Breakdown Self Check  Efficient and Convenient

With built-in DDM/DOM detection function, real-time detection of five measurement parameters can quickly locate the fault points, reduce your maintenance workload, improcve system reliability and ensure work efficiency.

With built-in DDM/DOM detection function, real-time detection of five measurement parameters can quickly locate the fault points, reduce your maintenance workload, improcve system reliability and ensure work efficiency.

Compatible Brands

Widely compatible with Cisco, Huawei, H3C, ZTC and other SFP optical switches, routers, firewalls, network cards, etc.

Widely compatible with Cisco, Huawei, HP, Nokia and other SFP optical switches, routers, firewalls, network cards, etc.


Wavelength Guide

Code

λC

Unit

Code

λC

Unit

Code

λC

Unit

Code

λC

Unit

27

1270

nm

37

1370

nm

47

1470

nm

57

1570

nm

29

1290

nm

39

1390

nm

49

1490

nm

59

1590

nm

31

1310

nm

41

1410

nm

51

1510

nm

61

1610

nm

33

1330

nm

43

1430

nm

53

1530

nm




35

1350

nm

45

1450

nm

55

1550

nm





Product Package

未标题-1


Show You Our Production Line

INQUIRY