All Categories
EN
DSC08892---
DSC08904
DSC08905
10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 1~20m
10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 1~20m
10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 1~20m

10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 1~20m


Part Number:

SK-10GSFP+-AOC

Item Spotlights:

Support up to 10 Gb/s Bi-directional Operation

850nm VCSEL Transmitter, PIN Photo-detector Receiver, up to

300m on OM3 MMF

Cable Type: Active Optical Cable

Available Lengths (in meters): 1, 2, 3, 4, 5....

Hot-pluggable SFP+ Cable Ends

Commercial Temperature Range(COM): 0 to 70°C

Low Power Consumption: Less Than 1.0 W Per end

Bend Insensitive Fiber

Single 3.3V Power Supply

All-metal Housing for Superior EMI Performance

I2C Standard Management Interface

Electrical Interface Compliant to SFF-8431

Compliant to Industrial Standard SFP MSA

Description

SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Assembly is designed for short distance links in high-speed interconnecting networking applications such as high-performance computing (HPC), enterprise networking including top-of-rack switching and network storage markets. It provides full duplex operation and supports distance up to 300 meters on OM3 fiber. The 10G SFP+ AOC can be used as a reliable alternative to SFP+ direct attach copper cables (DAC) while providing improved signal integrity, lightweight, exceptional cost, and performance value. It’s designed expressed for high speed, high density and low power consumption for data center networking applications.

 

The SFP+ AOC cable is programmed to be compatible with a wide range of Cisco network equipment for in-rack connections such as 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) Switches, Routers, Network Interface Cards (NICs) and Network Storage Systems.


Specifications

Product Specifictions

Connector TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Max Data Rate10Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Cable Length1-20m
Jacket MaterialOFNP
Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols1x InfiniBand QDR, DDR, SDR, 10G Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel


Application

1. 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) 

2. 1x InfiniBand QDR, DDR, SDR

3. 1 / 2 / 4 / 8G Fibre Channel (1 / 2 / 4 / 8GFC), Fibre Channel

4. Cost Effective 10G SFP+ Link Solution

5. System Cascade Applications

6. System Lnternal Data Link Solution

7. Proprietary High Speed, High Density Data Transmission

8. Switch and Router High Speed Backplane Interconnect 

9. High Performance Computing, Server and Data Storage


Compatible Brands

1626154024878047.png

INQUIRY