Alactel 3HE00028CA SFP Module Compatible 1000BASE-LX (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DDMI)

All of our products, including the ALCATEL 3HE00028CA are guaranteed tested and reliable by qualified engineers. Ensure the high quality of products, so you can buy them with confidence.

  • Brand:Alcatel
Send inquiry? Email to us:
jack@skywardtel.com

Overview

3HE00028CA - 1000Base LX LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.


This SFP module is suitable for use with Alcatel-Lucent networking equipment and is equivalent to genuine part number 3HE00028CA. It is programmed and tested at the factory, to ensure working with Alcatel-Lucent Gigabit Ethernet switches, Routers, network interface cards (NICs) and Gigabit SFP media converters. This hot-pluggable transceiver features a 1310nm FP transmitter and PIN receiver into a duplex LC connector. It supports 1GbE fiber connectivity with maximum 10km transmission distance.


Specification

Form Factor: SFP 


Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC 


Interface Details: 1000Base LX 


Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps 


Wavelength: 1310 nm 


Distance: 10 Km (6.2 miles) 


Temperature Range: Industrial -40°C to 85°C 


Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes 


Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF) 


Hot Swappable: Yes 


Dimensions: 0.50" x 0.50" x 2.25" 


Data Sheet: 3HE00028CA-A 


Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant