Huawei HG8310M 02310PRW GPON 1GE ONU ONT With Single Lan Port Apply to FTTH Modes

Huawei GPON ONT HG8310M Optical Network Terminal. Contact us for more information about Huawei HG8310M at Skyward Telecom. We can answer any questions you may have.

  • Brand:Huawei
Send inquiry? Email to us:
jack@skywardtel.com

Overview

Huawei GPON ONT HG8310M Optical Network Terminal 

Huawei GPON ONT HG8310M optical network terminal (ONT) is a indoor optical network terminal in Huawei FTTx solution. By using GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HG8310M provides one 10/100/1000M Base-T Ethernet port for connecting to a home gateway. The home gateway then can be connected to a PC, Mobile Terminal, STB, or Video phone to provide high-speed data, video services.


GPON ONT, 1*GE port

Without WiFi

Connector type SC/UPC

Coming with B+ or C+ Module

Can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS

Suitable for home and SOHO users

Packing dimension : 200*140*80mm

Gross Weight : 0.5kg



Specification


Working environment






  • Operating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC


    •  Environment humidity: 5% to 95% (noncondensing)


      •  Pressure environment: 0 to 106 kPa


        •  Altitude: 3000 m



          Power consumption





          •   Static power: 2 W



            •   Maximum power consumption: 2.5 W



              Power specifications





              •   Power adapter input: 100 to 240 V AC, 50–60 Hz



                •   System power supply: 11–14 VDC, 0.5 A



                  Security




                  •    MAC Filter




                    Dimensions

                    (length x width x height)





                    •    82 mm x 90 mm x 27 mm



                      Weight


                      •     About 0.5 Kg