Huawei 02311BVH HG8310M GPON ONU Indoor Optical Network Terminal

Huawei EchoLife HG8310M Series are in stock at SKyward Telecom. If you have any needs, Welcome to contact us freely.

  • Brand:Huawei
Send inquiry? Email to us:
jack@skywardtel.com


HUAWEI HG8310M GPON 1GE ONU ONT Overview


The Echo Life HG8310M is an indoor optical network terminal (ONT) in Huawei FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HG8310M provides one GE Ethernet port. The HG8310M features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services.


Specification


  • Fiber port:   1 GPON interface, single mode / single fiber SC, downlink rate 2.5Gbps, uplink rate 1.25Gbps




    • Wavelength:   Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm



      • Fiber optic interface:   SC / PC


        • RX sensitivity:   <-28dBm (1490nm)



          • WLAN:   IEEE802.11b / g / n, 300Mbps, built-in antenna




            • LAN:   1 * 10/100 / 1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet port, full / half duplex, RJ45 interface




              • Throughput:   Throughput up to 900Mbps or higher



                • DC power supply:   12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapt


                  • Button:   Reset, power



                    • Power:   ≤8W




                      • Working temperature: -5 - + 55 °C Working humidity: 10-90% (non-condensing)



                        • Storagetemperature:   -30 ° C - + 60 ° C Storage humidity: 10-90% (non-condensing)



                          • Dimension:   130 * 105 * 30mm (length * width * height)



                            • Net weight:   ≤0.2Kg