473537A Nokia Single-mode outdoor-outdoor fibers Flexible

Most of our products, such as the Nokia Fiber Cable 473537A carry at least a 90-day replacement warranty, in the rare occurance that if you have an issue we can have a replacement to you usually within the next 48 hours!

  • brand:Optical Module & transceiver &Optical fiber cable

Overview

All fiber cables: Single-mode outdoor-outdoor 2 x dual fibers(Flexible) with 2 x (3, 6 and 10 GB) SFP can be connected to both RF Modules andRemote Radio Heads. System Module compatibility depends on whether the module isan outdoor or indoor variant. All cables can be routed either left, right or straight, and arehalogen-free.


473537A is Single-mode outdoor-outdoor fibers (Flexible)


Specification


Name

Productcode

Length

For

Notes

FUTEY SM OD

fiber LC OD-LC OD dual80 m

473537A

80 m (262.5ft)

SM - RFM/RRH

SM, LC OD IP-LC

OD IPdual, HFFlexible ended

FUTEX SM OD

fiber LC OD-LC OD dual150 m

473536A

150 m(492.1 ft)

SM - RFM/RRH

SM, LC OD IP-LC

OD IPdual, HFFlexible ended