Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL SFP Transceiver | 1000BASE-SX and 2G Fibre Channel (2GFC) 500m

FTLF8519P3BNL 1000BASE-SX and 2G Fibre Channel (2GFC) 500m Extended Temperature SFP Optical Transceiver

  • Brand:Finisar
Send inquiry? Email to us:
jack@skywardtel.com

FTLF8519P3BNL SFP Transceiver

Brand Name:  Finisar
Product Number:  FTLF8519P3BNL
Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL Short-Wavelength SFP Transceiver is a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver, compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This SFP transceiver offers the lowest power SFP for Gigabit Ethernet, with 30 percent power savings. 

FTLF8519P3BNL SFP Transceiver Specifications

Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant
Up to 500m on 50/125 µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125 µm MMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3 V power supply
<500mW power dissipation
Extended operating temperature range: -20°C to 85°C
Dual Rate 1.063/2.125Gb/s Fibre Channel
Wireless – CPRI, OBSAI, LTE