Finisar FTLX8574D3BNL SFP+ Datacom Transceiver | Extended Temperature 10Gb/s 850nm

FTLX8574D3BNL – Transceiver Module Ethernet, Fibre Channel 10.5Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+

  • Brand:Finisar
Send inquiry? Email to us:
jack@skywardtel.com

FTLX8574D3BNL SFP+ Transceiver

Brand Name:   Finisar
Product Number:  FTLX8574D3BNL
Finisar’s FTLX8574D3BNL Extended Temperature 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers aredesigned for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber.

FTLX8574D3BNL SFP+ Transceiver Specifications

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bitrates
Power dissipation < 1W RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Commercial temperature range-5°C to 85°C
Single 3.3Vpower supply
Maximum link length of 400m on OM4 MMF
Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
Receiver limiting electricalinterface
Duplex LC connector Built-in digital diagnostic functions

FTLX8574D3BNL SFP+ Transceiver Applications

10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel