Finisar FTLF8528P2BNV SFP+ Transceiver | Multi-mode Fiber Duplex LC Connector 8GB SWL

FTLF8528P2BNV Multi-mode Fiber Duplex LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver

  • Brand:Finisar
Send inquiry? Email to us:
jack@skywardtel.com

FTLF8528P2BNV SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar’s FTLF8528P2BNV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel
links up to 8.5 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-4
Rev. 7.001 and SFF-8472 Rev 10.13, and compatible with SFF-84322 and applicable
portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 1.34.

FTLF8528P2BNV SFP+ Transceiver Specifications

SFP+ Form Factor
Tri-Rate: 2/4/8 Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps
Mode Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
Max. Distance 150 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Connector Type Duplex LC Connector