Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV Transceiver Module | 8Gbps SWL FC SFP+

FTLF8528P2BCV 8G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 500m Transceiver Module

  • Brand:Finisar
Send inquiry? Email to us:
jack@skywardtel.com

FTLF8528P2BCV Transceiver Module

Finisar's FTLF8528P2BCV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 8.5 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-4 Rev. 7.00 and SFF-8472 Rev 10.1, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 1.3. 

FTLF8528P2BCV Transceiver Module Specifications

Brand Name:  Finisar
Product Number:   FTLF8528P2BCV
Fibre Channel:   FC-PI-4
Cabling Type:  fiber optic
Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
Connectivity Technology:  wired
Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
Data Link Protocol:  Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Features:  Digital Diagnostics, hot swap module replacement
Data Transfer Rate:  8.5 Gbps
Connector Type:  LC multi-mode
Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F