Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL SFP Transceiver Module | 1000Base-SX 550m Wavelength 850nm

FTLF8519P2BNL- Finisar SFP transceiver 1/2Gbs Fiber Chan, SX, SFP, 850nm, MMF, 500m, Dual-LC.

  • Brand:Finisar
Send inquiry? Email to us:
jack@skywardtel.com

FTLF8519P2BNL SFP Transceiver Module

Brand Name:  Finisar
Product Number:  FTLF8519P2BNL
Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. 

FTLF8519P2BNL SFP Transceiver Module Specifications

• Functionally identical to Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL
• High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
• Transceiver type SX allows for connections up to 550m
• LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
• 850nm wavelength signaling
• Type: 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW
• Media: Multimode fiber