Finisar FTLC1151SDPL Optical Transceiver Module | 10km Multi-rate 100G QSFP28

FTLC1151SDPL 10km Multi-rate 100G QSFP28 3.135V ~ 3.465V LC Duplex Pluggable Optical Transceiver Module

  • Brand:Finisar
Send inquiry? Email to us:
jack@skywardtel.com

FTLC1151SDPL Optical Transceiver Module

Brand Name:  Finisar
Product Number:  FTLC1151SDPL
Finisar’s FTLC1151SDPL QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100Gigabit Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber.

FTLC1151SDPL Optical Transceiver Module Specifications

Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/saggregate bit rates
Power dissipation < 3.5W RoHS-6 compliant
Commercial case temperature rangeof 0°C to 70°C
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 10km onSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)
4x28Gb/s DFB-basedLAN-WDM transmitter
4x28G retimed electrical interface
Duplex LC receptacles
I2C management interface

FTLC1151SDPL Optical Transceiver Module Applications

OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F
100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet