3HE04821AB Alcatel Lucent Alcatel 1-port 100GBase LR4 10km CFP Optics Module, 10km, LC

  • brand:Alcatel


SKYWARD TELECOM Alcatel Lucent 3HE04821AB overview

Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04821AB Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)


This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE04821AB compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.


Specification


Compatible OEM:


Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®

Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): 3HE04821AB

Connector: LC

DOM: DOM

Form Type: CFP

Media: SMF

Reach: 10km

Speed: 100GBase

Speed Description: 100-Gigabit

Transceiver Type: LR4

Wavelength: 1310nm

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD): 7.75 in. x 5.25 in. x 1.25 in.

Product Shipping Weight(LB): 1.2