3HE04824AA Alcatel 10GE SFP+

  • brand:Optical Module & transceiver &Optical fiber cable


Skyward Telecom Alcatel 3HE04824AA - 10GBase SR LC, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+ transceiver. 

We can provide more than 3000+ pcs within 10 working days.


Form Factor: SFP+


Port Interface: 1 x 10GBase LC


Interface Details: 10GBase SR


Data Rate: 10 Gbps


Wavelength: 850 nm


Distance: 300 meters (984 feet)


Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C


Digital Diagnostics (DDM): No


Connection: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)


Hot Swappable: Yes


Dimensions: 0.50" x 0.50" x 2.25"


Data Sheet: 3HE04824AA-A



Contact SKYWARD TELECOM for more details,We will give you a very good price with big amount.