3HE00028CA Alactel Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DDMI)

  • brand:Alcatel

Skyward Telecom Alcatel 3HE00028CA - 1000Base LX LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.


Form Factor: SFP


Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC


Interface Details: 1000Base LX


Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps


Wavelength: 1310 nm


Distance: 10 Km (6.2 miles)


Temperature Range: Industrial -40°C to 85°C


Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes


Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)


Hot Swappable: Yes


Dimensions: 0.52" x 0.52" x 2.27"