Alcatel 3FE53441AC 2.5GBase single fiber SFP

  • brand:Alcatel

Skyward Telecom Alcatel 3FE53441AC - 2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET BX-D IR SC, 20 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm GPON transceiver. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.


Form Factor: GPON


Port Interface: 1 x 2.5GBase SC


Interface Details: 2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET BX-D IR


Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps


Wavelength: TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm


Distance: 20 Km (12.4 miles)


Temperature Range: Industrial -40°C to 85°C


Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes


Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)


Hot Swappable: Yes